desert

Click to return
 to the Home Page

Araba Shrine Appointed Divan and Committees 2019

 

 

calender
Click to access the calendar

ShrineLogo 

Clubs & Units


fez
Click here to go to
the Red Fez Lounge

 

Home Page
Araba Bingo
Black Camel
Arabas' Calendar
Araba Google Calendar
Araba Circus|
Araba Clubs
      Divan & Potentate
       Araba Divan
       Divan Duties 
       Araba Appointed Divan
       Potentates Speaks 
       Potentate's Cruise 
Araba Parades
Araba Pictures
Red Fez Lounge
Araba Units
Araba Veterans
     Auxiliary Units
Arabas' 1st Lady
Daughters of the Nile
Ladies of the Oriental Shrine

Auxiliary Units

1st Ladies Page
Daughters of the Nile
Ladies of the Oriental Shrine

Clubs & Units

Director
Gene Sims
(2019)
1st Ceremonial Master
Gene Sims
(2019)
2nd Ceremonial Master
Wayne Kreutzer
(2019)
Captain of the Guard
Andre Leroy
(2019)
Outer Guard
Russ Holck
(2019)
Marshal
Gabe Sedloff
(2019)
Appointed Divan
Chief Aid
Tom Hale
(2019)
Potentate Personal Aid
Andre Léon
(2019)
Senior Aid
Charles Hooper
(2019)
Executive Aid
Norman Hall
(2019)
Aid
Paul Lester
(2019)
Executive Aid
Walter Gorman
(2019)
Executive Aid
David Horton
(2019)
Aid
Al Roberts
(2019)
Executive Aid
Carl Johnson Jr.
(2019)
Executive Aid
Rusty Oats
(2019)
Aid
Tom Webber
(2019)
Executive Aid
Don Parmelee
(2019)
Executive Aid
David Townsend
(2019)
Aid
Orren Dowdy
(2019)
  Executive Aid
Marlin Whitney
(2019)
 
Committee Chairs
Transportation
Chuck Propp
(2019)
Hospital Chairman
Open
Jewelry Chairman
Russ Baneck
(2019)
Webmaster
Jim Spieth 
(2019)
Chaplin
Rev Dewey Gierke
(2019)
Circus Chairman
Ill. Sir Owen Stiles
(2019)
Circus Daddy
Open

Hon. Registered Nurse
Lady Pat Epifanio, R.N.
(2019)
Medical Director
Joe Ravid, MD.
(2019)
Colonel of Units
Gil Drake
(2019)
Coordinator of Clubs
Open
Leadership Search Committee
Ken Wellborn, Tom Hale
     
Ritual Director &
Sound Chairman
Major of Units
Russ Holk
(2019)
Sunshine Chairman
Wayne Kreutzer
(2019)
Tickets Chairman
Open
Temple Attorney - Scott Kuhn
Long Range Planning Committee - Jack Scott, George Altemeier
Finance Committee - Jim Spieth, Mike Peak
 
Hospital Transportation
Transportation Chairman Araba Hospital Chariman
Chuck Propp
(2019)
Dan Holland
(2019)
Board of Governors - Tampa
Dan Holland P.P.
(2019)
Ken Herald P.P.
(2019)
       
Jurisprudence Committee
Frank Hardy
(2019)
Don Disbrow
(2019)
Ill Sir Ed Cotton
(2019)
Membership Committee
Chairman Wayne Kreutzer
(2019)